Tournament schedule, start times, TV networks


Euro 2020 kicks off on Friday, June 11, when Turkey and Italy open up the competition. 

The tournament features 24 teams across six groups. 16 of the 24 teams will qualify for the knockout rounds and the champion will be crowned on July 11.

All games in the United States will be on ESPN, ESPN2 or ABC. Click here for detailed betting previews for each group and team in the tournament. All times listed below are E.T.

June 11

Turkey vs. Italy (Group A), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 12

Wales vs. Switzerland (Group A), 9 a.m., ESPN

Denmark vs. Finland (Group B), Noon, ESPN

Belgium vs. Russia (Group B), 3 p.m., ABC

June 13

England vs. Croatia (Group D), 9 a.m., ESPN

Austria vs. North Macedonia (Group C), Noon, ESPN

Netherlands vs. Ukraine (Group C), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 14

Scotland vs. Czech Republic (Group D), 9 a.m., ESPN

Poland vs. Slovakia (Group E), Noon, ESPN

Spain vs. Sweden (Group E), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 15

Hungary vs. Portugal (Group F), Noon, ESPN

France vs. Germany, (Group F), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 16

Finland vs. Russia (Group B), 9 a.m., ESPN

Turkey vs. Wales (Group A), Noon, ESPN

Italy vs. Switzerland (Group A), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 17

Ukraine vs. North Macedonia (Group C), 9 a.m., ESPN

Denmark vs. Belgium (Group B), Noon, ESPN

Netherlands vs. Austria (Group C), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 18

Sweden vs. Slovakia (Group E), 9 a.m., ESPN

Croatia vs. Czech Republic (Group D), Noon, ESPN

England vs. Scotland (Group D), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 19

Hungary vs. France (Group F), 9 a.m., ESPN

Portugal vs. Germany (Group F) Noon, ESPN

Spain vs. Poland (Group E), 3 p.m., ABC

June 20

Italy vs. Wales (Group A), Noon, ESPN

Switzerland vs. Turkey (Group A), Noon, ESPN2

June 21

North Macedonia vs. Netherlands (Group C), Noon, ESPN

Ukraine vs. Austria (Group C), Noon, ESPN2

Finland vs. Belgium, (Group B), 3 p.m., ESPN

Russia vs. Denmark (Group B), 3 p.m., ESPN2

June 22

Croatia vs. Scotland (Group D), 3 p.m., ESPN2

Czech Republic vs. England (Group D), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 23

Slovakia vs. Spain (Group E), Noon, ESPN

Sweden vs. Poland (Group E), Noon, ESPN2

Germany vs. Hungary (Group F), 3 p.m., ESPN2

Portugal vs. France (Group F), 3 p.m., ESPN

June 26

Round of 16 Game 1: Group A 2nd place vs. Group B 2nd place, Noon, ESPN

Round of 16 Game 2: Group A 1st place vs. Group C 2nd place, 3 p.m., ABC

June 27

Round of 16 Game 3: Group C 1st place vs. Group D/E/F 3rd place, Noon, ESPN

Round of 16 Game 4: Group B 1st place vs. Group A/D/E/F 3rd place, 3 p.m., ABC

June 28

Round of 16 Game 5: Group D 2nd place vs. Group E 2nd place, Noon, ESPN

Round of 16 Game 6: Group F 1st place vs. Group A/B/C 3rd place, 3 p.m., ESPN

June 29

Round of 16 Game 7: Group D 1st place vs. Group F 2nd place, Noon, ESPN

Round of 16 Game 8: Group E 1st place vs. Group A/B/C/D 3rd place, 3 p.m., ESPN

July 2

Quarterfinal 1: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, Noon, ESPN

Quarterfinal 2: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 2, 3 p.m., ESPN

July 3

Quarterfinal 3: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 1, Noon, ESPN

Quarterfinal 4: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 7, 3 p.m., ABC

July 6

Semifinal: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 3 p.m., ESPN

July 7

Semifinal: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4, 3 p.m., ESPN

July 11

Final, 3 p.m., ESPN



YAHOO SPORTS